Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Staff contact information is currently being updated for the 2023-2024 school year. Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Cathy Cauley

Secretary: Principal Es

Melisa Cordero

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Valerie Fernandez

Coordinator: Community Schools

Heather Fritts

Principal: Elementary School

C Mays

Clerk: Elementary School

Teachers

Milo Arzate

Teacher: Physical Education

Delia Carreon

Teacher: Kindergarten

Karla Ceballos Rosales

Teacher: Kindergarten

Janice-mary Cunningham

Teacher: Gifted

Darren Escano

Teacher: Classroom

Ana Escobar

Teacher: Classroom

Valeria Flores

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Andera Garcia

Teacher: Pre-k

Crystal Hall

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Harder

Teacher: Classroom

Kristin Healy

Teacher: Technology

Catherine Houska

Teacher: Classroom

Laniya Howe

Teacher: Classroom

Elyse Jojola

Teacher: Classroom

Yvonne Martini

Teacher: Classroom

Alexandra Mccurley

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Crystal Miranda

Teacher: Interventionist

Carmalee Pinson

Teacher: Classroom

Juana Plancarte Feregrino

Teacher: Classroom

Edith Reyes

Teacher: Classroom

Adriana Sandoval

Teacher: Classroom

Karena Smestad

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Wendler

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Special Education

Nancy Anthony

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Erica Bergen

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

John Capen

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kristin Cox

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Janice Harder

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cindy Kay

Resource Teacher

Karen King

Resource Teacher

David Leija

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lisa Moore

Resource Teacher

Nancy Renteria

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tracy Reynolds

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Brianna Baca

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Crystal Carmichael

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Edith Cordero

Educ Asst: Classroom

Norma Flores

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rosalinda Macias De Orendain

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Patricia Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Dolores Montoya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Manuela Murillo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Wendy Natoli

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Mayra Rosales Ruiz

Educ Asst: Classroom

Kayla Salas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Zachary Schafer

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Deona Swager

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Dakota Tilden

Educ Asst: General Education

Jennifer Werner

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Chavaleyet Young

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Juan Alarcon

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Jorge Becerra Mejia

Custodian: D1

Nicole Evans

Librarian

Cindy Figueroa

Counselor

Amy Harris

Nurse

Arlene Hernandez

Custodian: D1

Patricia Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Karin Medina

Counselor